← All results

Transcontinental Race 2015 results

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderCap/BibClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Josh Ibbett2SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:23h:54m
2Alexandre Bourgeonnier17SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:07h:30m
3Tomas Navratil124SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:08h:30m
4Ultan Coyle59SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:10h:47m
5Robert Goldie12SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:18h:36m
6Robert Carlier131SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:02h:18m
7Jakub Vlcek125SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:02h:44m
8Gareth Baines37SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:10h:32m
9Ben Steurbaut142SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:23h:56m
10Ashley Sharp64SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:00--02m
11Lee Pearce29SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:03h:33m
12Stephane Ouaja152SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:04h:20m
13Alex Metcalfe128SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:02h:43m
14Clement Stawicki111SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:10h:28m
15Samuel Becuwe11SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:11h:36m
16Ishmael Burdeau10SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:13h:44m
17Paul Ward121SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:19h:18m
18Henri van Winkoop27SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:21h:36m
19Joseph Todd89SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:02h:11m
20Luke Allen157SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:00--59m
21Matthijs Ligt25SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:07h:00--
22Paul Toigo56SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:09h:00--
23Daniel Johansson110SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:09h:45m
24Martin Frerichs115SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:11h:53m
25Stefan Maertens153SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:13h:13m
26Mikko Mäkipää4SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:13h:16m
27Jonathan Elliot16SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:14h:28m
28Walter Reiterer123SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:15h:37m
29Patrick Miette32SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:15h:37m
30Patricio Ortiz de Rozas159SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:19h:40m
31Kurt Verheyden119SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:03h:00--
32Andrej Zaman137SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:07h:45m
33Tom Willard114SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:10h:32m
34Fabian Rabe151SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:14h:35m
35Rudy Rollenberg162SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:16h:11m
36Rik Deckx49SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:18h:53m
37Boris Pupic85SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:19h:30m
38Dmitry Motylev160SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:18h:53m
39Martin Neitzke45SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:19h:08m
40Alain Rumpf20SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:20h:25m
41Jurriaan Oudhoff143SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:21h:08m
42Derek Brown28SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:21h:53m
43Andrea Collino138SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:22h:33m
44Dylan Hubble40SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:22h:23m
45Ry McGrath81SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:22h:24m
46Gregory Barry3SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:22h:30m
47Martian Cioana101SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:00--26m
48Piero Rivoivra39SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:22h:33m
49Mathias Dalgas23SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:01h:50m
50Robert Mcritchie52SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:23h:52m
51Valter Mariani163SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:22h:33m
52Cristian Amoroso117SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:22h:33m
53David Goldberg38SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:01h:20m
54Christopher Bennett46SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:10h:17m
55Jeff Liu83SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:11h:13m
56Michel Sutter161SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:17h:09m
57Marius Ratkevicius58SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:17h:13m
58Giancarlo Avella147SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:09h:20m
59Sergiu Buciuc92SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:11h:20m
60Karl Speed62SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:20h:40m
61Matt Brady79SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:21h:11m
62Edu Gonzalo72SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:16h:12m
63Francis Ransley71SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:19h:40m
64John Weller68SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:03h:01m
65Douglas Migden47SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:13h:31m
66Leo Tong13SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:01h:38m
67Philippe Lebas66SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:18h:21m
68Roland Guillon136SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:18h:40m
69Peter Vancampenhout141SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:17h:56m
70Mark Booker65SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:12h:40m
71Marin Roso158SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:11h:40m
72Winston Christie-Blick134SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:20h:40m
73Remy Pedussel93SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:15h:50m
74Andreas Thier127SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:20h:15m
75David Coulon130SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared34d:01h:22m
76Jayne Wadsworth178SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:12h:05m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.