← All results

Tour Divide 2016 results

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Mike HallSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:22h:51m
2Chris PleskoSoloMFinishedSingle Speed15d:08h:04m
3Sofiane SehiliSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:00--25m
3Kevin JacobsenSoloMFinishedSingle Speed16d:00--29m
5Brian AlderSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:10h:36m
6Stefan MaertensSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:13h:24m
7Gareth PellasSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:11h:53m
8Tom RowntreeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:15h:49m
9Pavel MacháčekSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:15h:53m
10Jose BermudezSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:17h:02m
11David StoweSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:23h:08m
12Justin ChadwickSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:10h:03m
13Bailey NewbreySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:10h:22m
14Dean AndersonSoloMFinishedSingle Speed19d:17h:29m
15Dan GolobSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:18h:50m
W1 / 16Jackie BernardiSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:21h:41m
17Ashley BennsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:10h:16m
18Rick MillerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:16h:51m
19Unai IriondoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:05h:59m
20David Garcia GalvanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:12h:00--
21Russell DorobekSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:12h:00--
22Mike DickenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:21h:49m
23Rob AdamsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:00--01m
24Jared HarrisSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:10h:08m
Chris And LauraSoloMFinishedTandem/Geared22d:10h:29m
25Dylan GondaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:10h:38m
26Richard JaraSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:11h:38m
27Konan StephensSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:11h:54m
28Sean MortonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:11h:55m
29Jonathan GraifSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:12h:26m
30Corey GodfreySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:19h:51m
31Ian MacNabSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:02h:12m
32Joseph HoskinsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:03h:12m
33Nelson CarterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:05h:44m
34Matt GriggsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:05h:54m
35Guillaume Seyer-ForgetSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:13h:47m
36Jesse RamseySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:13h:47m
37Troy CowinSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:13h:53m
38Dave MarkmanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:01h:12m
39Seth WoodSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:01h:15m
40Bobby WintleSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:01h:17m
41Jay BarreSoloMFinishedSingle Speed24d:02h:21m
42Rolf MoserSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:05h:48m
43Michael DevittSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:06h:07m
44Nigel LeechSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:07h:30m
45Steve DicksonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:07h:34m
46Jakub GselaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:12h:36m
47Jiri KrizSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:12h:37m
48Alex JacobsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:22h:03m
49Christien SmejaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:22h:41m
50John RussellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:22h:41m
51David ChirnsideSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:11h:04m
52Domingo CullenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:13h:04m
53Zane de DeckerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:10h:18m
54Hal RussellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:05h:26m
55Mark SnideroSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:09h:09m
56Paul LesterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:09h:38m
57Don ScheietersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:07h:58m
finisherBob HighSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:01h:07m
finisherBlake CrouchSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:01h:11m
finisherDylan SelingerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:01h:12m
finisherT.C. ChengSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:01h:48m
finisherPaul JacksonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:11h:50m
finisherPaul HytinenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:20h:38m
finisherJames CaballeroSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared34d:06h:45m
finisherRadislav ZemandlSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared34d:08h:13m
finisherLynn EstesSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared34d:09h:35m
finisherRay LambSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared34d:09h:52m
finisherDieter BorsutzkySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared38d:10h:05m
finisherRick MaySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared43d:04h:32m
finisherJo StamerjohnSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared46d:08h:41m
finisherNick WagersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared50d:07h:47m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.