← All results

TransAtlantic Way 2017 results

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Björn LernhardSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared6d:01h:24m
2Luke AlanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared6d:22h:19m
3Dan MassieSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared7d:07h:17m
4Ales ZavoralSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared7d:11h:32m
5Charles BathoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared7d:17h:01m
6Paul AldersonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared7d:18h:50m
7Stewart McConnellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared7d:20h:11m
8James Juneyt DennisSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:00--06m
9Samuel ThompsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:01h:14m
10Gerald HerraduraSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:01h:57m
11Markku LeppalaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:04h:19m
12Mike SheldrakeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:05h:27m
13Tomas ZaplatilekSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:06h:57m
14Benjamin HoudrySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:11h:15m
15Ben HolmesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:11h:53m
16Yves ConenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:14h:23m
17Dario ValesiaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:18h:35m
18Gavin ScottSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:03h:34m
19Nicholas CannonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:05h:15m
20Kevin CroninSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:05h:36m
21Ivan CornellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:05h:46m
22Rudy RollenbergSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:06h:29m
23Anna OrenSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:06h:29m
24Stephan Van RaaySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:06h:29m
25Mark CharlesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:07h:39m
26Andy BachsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:12h:19m
27Fabio LucantoniSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:13h:00--
28Daniele MiglioriSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:13h:00--
29Frank ZwanenbergSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:13h:00--
30Ben RickabySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:13h:32m
31Simon PaiceSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:14h:04m
32Victoria MayesSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:22h:27m
33Jesko von WerthernSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:23h:03m
34Ross McBreartySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:05h:50m
35Doug CorrieSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:06h:45m
36Paul AlinejadSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:07h:20m
37Liam LandersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:07h:57m
38Paulius MikutisSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:08h:03m
39Jakub GiselaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:08h:34m
40Charles BillauSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:08h:47m
41Damian CampbellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:13h:24m
42Isobel JoblingSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:00--52m
43Neil TaylorSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:01h:07m
44Richard ThompsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:18h:33m
Mike DolanSoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Tim BeichtSoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Birgit ZimmermannSoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Derek FinneganSoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Neil DallawaySoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Rolland GuillonSoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Sean WebsterSoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Toby EdwardsSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Tim LeicesterSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Stuart JamesSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Stephen GaskellSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Simone ParriSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Rachele SonninoSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Paula RegenerSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Paul CurranSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Paul BuckleySoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Oliver QuintonSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Odd JordheimSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Niko WojtyiaSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Mike HenleySoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Lee TownendSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Kyle ArmstrongSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Katie L’HerpiniereSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
John ClelandSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Jayne WadsworthSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Jason WoodhouseSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Jamie RobisonSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
James MansellSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Giles HartwrightSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Emily ChappellSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Chris JacksonSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Charlotte ThompsonnSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Cedric AndreSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Andrew PiddSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Alex HicksonSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--
Bernd PaulSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared--NaN--NaN--

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.