← All results

Tour Divide 2018 results

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Lewis CiddorSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:02h:08m
2Bailey NewbreySoloMFinishedSingle Speed15d:18h:27m
3Greg GleasonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:02h:53m
4Ty HopkinsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:07h:43m
5Jacob RobertsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:13h:35m
6Arthur KopatsySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:02h:44m
7Manu CattrysseSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:20h:40m
8Seth WoodSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:01h:31m
9Stefano RomualdiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:15h:02m
10Rob DavidsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:15h:37m
11Russell ShanksSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:21h:58m
12Jason WolfSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:10h:54m
13Mike BarklowSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:10h:54m
14Mitchell PotterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:05h:02m
15Craig MossSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:06h:42m
16Paul SpencerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:06h:45m
17Matej KarasekSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:06h:47m
18Jesse CrockerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:06h:48m
19Alan JacobySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:06h:50m
W1 / 20Alexandera HouchinSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:03h:51m
21Rob KnappSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:04h:27m
22Dennis LoewenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:05h:32m
23John WrightSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:05h:41m
24Jan BearSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:07h:33m
25Richard WilsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:18h:30m
26Tony PainterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:18h:52m
27Daniel DessureaultSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:00--19m
W2 / 28Laura AndersonSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:03h:34m
29Edwin BarnesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:03h:40m
30Gary HillSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:05h:19m
31Mike CavanaghSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:05h:19m
32Cameron DubeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:05h:23m
W3 / 33Wendy StevensonSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:07h:19m
34Christopher LapcevicSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:14h:20m
35Mike LapcevicSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:14h:20m
36Charlie HayesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:16h:47m
37Nick LeganSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:16h:55m
38James SloweySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:04h:40m
39Jason MattockSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:04h:42m
40Larry DewittSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:04h:42m
41Gary MeyerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:04h:55m
42Joel FlowersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:04h:55m
43Michael JamesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:11h:25m
44Dave JacksonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:18h:47m
45Howard UrbanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:18h:49m
46Brian TearSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:19h:08m
W4 / 47Martine VerweijSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:19h:10m
48Charlie HudsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:07h:05m
W5 / 49Jacki KlancherSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:08h:48m
50Gary JohnsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:09h:17m
51Isaac DennySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:12h:02m
W6 / 52Andrea CohenSoloWFinishedSingle Speed27d:12h:11m
53Hal RussellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:16h:04m
54David RistauSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:02h:24m
55Roman BojdaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:11h:37m
56Frantisek KasanicSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:11h:38m
W7 / 57Johana StastnaSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:11h:40m
58Wayne KurtzSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:13h:58m
59Brent GoldsteinSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:13h:59m
60Chris EllisonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:20h:42m
W8 / 61Philippa LilesSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:20h:45m
W9 / 62Corrine LeistikowSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared30d:20h:20m
63Mario HamelSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:20h:20m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.