← All results

North Cape 4000 2017 results

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish Time
1Paolo LauretiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:23h:36m
2Alex BourgeonnierSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:09h:51m
3Eric CupoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:15h:46m
4Rudy RollenbergSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:06h:33m
5Kurt VerheydenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:08h:55m
6Dario ValsesiaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:16h:10m
7Manlio PasqualinSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:16h:10m
8Dieter SchietseSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:16h:46m
9Morten KjaersgaardSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:17h:12m
10Michela TonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:03h:36m
11Stefano GamperSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:03h:36m
12Artur HajdukSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:04h:29m
13Antti SintonenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:05h:36m
14Michal LaifertSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared13d:14h:22m
15Daniel LicastroSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:19h:35m
16Pascal VioutSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:19h:35m
17Michiel VerhaegheSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:19h:35m
18Torbjorn SvantessonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:14h:50m
19Qno LundkvistSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:14h:50m
20Florian SickelSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:22h:12m
21Stephen ButcherSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:03h:33m
22Andrea CollinoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:09h:13m
23Mattia BiffiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:09h:13m
24Javier Barca CantornaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:09h:13m
25Jan Kosta KostolaskySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:10h:42m
26John BellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:10h:42m
27Renato GhiraldoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:01h:45m
28Gyanendra SharmaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:02h:04m
29Simone ParriSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:08h:01m
30André CedricSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:01h:54m
31Charles BillauSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:09h:45m
32Giampiero MontiSoloMFinishedItalyTraditional/Geared17d:10h:40m
33Alberto PadovaniSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:10h:40m
34Stino De GallierSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:12h:13m
35Ponomale TonySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:12h:17m
36Mzari SamiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:13h:23m
37Pierluigi TalamonaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:11h:08m
38Franco MorganiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:04h:15m
39Alberto VarniSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:04h:28m
40Maurizio PittiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:05h:23m
41Cristian GalliSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:09h:29m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.