← All results

TransAtlantic Way 2017 results

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Björn LernhardSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:01h:24m
2Luke AlanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:22h:19m
3Dan MassieSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:07h:17m
4Ales ZavoralSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:11h:32m
5Charles BathoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:17h:01m
6Paul AldersonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:18h:50m
7Stewart McConnellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:20h:11m
8James Juneyt DennisSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:06m
9Samuel ThompsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:01h:14m
10Gerald HerraduraSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:01h:57m
11Markku LeppalaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:04h:19m
12Mike SheldrakeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:05h:27m
13Tomas ZaplatilekSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:06h:57m
14Benjamin HoudrySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:11h:15m
15Ben HolmesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:11h:53m
16Yves ConenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:14h:23m
17Dario ValesiaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:18h:35m
18Gavin ScottSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:03h:34m
19Nicholas CannonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:05h:15m
20Kevin CroninSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:05h:36m
21Ivan CornellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:05h:46m
22Rudy RollenbergSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:06h:29m
23Anna OrenSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:06h:29m
24Stephan Van RaaySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:06h:29m
25Mark CharlesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:07h:39m
26Andy BachsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:12h:19m
27Fabio LucantoniSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:13h:00m
28Daniele MiglioriSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:13h:00m
29Frank ZwanenbergSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:13h:00m
30Ben RickabySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:13h:32m
31Simon PaiceSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:14h:04m
32Victoria MayesSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:22h:27m
33Jesko von WerthernSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:23h:03m
34Ross McBreartySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:05h:50m
35Doug CorrieSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:06h:45m
36Paul AlinejadSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:07h:20m
37Liam LandersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:07h:57m
38Paulius MikutisSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:08h:03m
39Jakub GiselaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:08h:34m
40Charles BillauSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:08h:47m
41Damian CampbellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:13h:24m
42Isobel JoblingSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:00h:52m
43Neil TaylorSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:01h:07m
44Richard ThompsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:18h:33m
Mike DolanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared
Tim BeichtSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared
Birgit ZimmermannSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared
Derek FinneganSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared
Neil DallawaySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared
Rolland GuillonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared
Sean WebsterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared
Toby EdwardsSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Tim LeicesterSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Stuart JamesSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Stephen GaskellSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Simone ParriSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Rachele SonninoSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Paula RegenerSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Paul CurranSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Paul BuckleySoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Oliver QuintonSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Odd JordheimSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Niko WojtyiaSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Mike HenleySoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Lee TownendSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Kyle ArmstrongSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Katie L’HerpiniereSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
John ClelandSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jayne WadsworthSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jason WoodhouseSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jamie RobisonSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
James MansellSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Giles HartwrightSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Emily ChappellSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Chris JacksonSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Charlotte ThompsonnSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Cedric AndreSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Andrew PiddSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Alex HicksonSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Bernd PaulSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.