← All results

Hope 1000 2018 results

Two new course records were set during the 2018 edition of the NAVAD 1000. The quickest man over the line was Czech rider Štěpán Stránský in a blistering 4D 4H 51M. Just 6 hours behind him was the first woman, Lael Wilcox setting the women’s course record.

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
1Štěpán StránskýSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared04d:04h:51mMen’s course record
2Lael WilcoxSoloWFinishedUSATraditional/Geared04d:10h:13mWomen’s course record
3Christoph SchniderSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared04d:12h:27m
4Migg ScherrerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared05d:03h:40m
5Willi FelixSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared05d:22h:06m
6Thomas WegmüllerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:05h:52m
7Oliver ButscherSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:08h:56m
8Paddy MatterSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:09h:02m
9Ian MacNabSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared06d:20h:44m
10Kurt-Aurel StoesselSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:04h:42m
11Harald BinkertSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:08h:14m
12Arsène FormazSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:14h:15m
13Edgar SchulerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:02h:32m
14Matthias WegmannSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:03h:49m
15Hansreudi LeuenbergerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:03h:50m
16Patrick TrübSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:03h:52m
17Peter BaumannSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:07h:43m
18Martin MeierSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:08h:07m
19Tomas KorinekSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared08d:11h:08m
20Tomas KrizSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared08d:11h:08m
21Petr KrelinaSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared09d:06h:30m
22Ulrich BartoletSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared09d:07h:45m
23Markus SchärSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared10d:11h:23m
24Marcel WäspiSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared10d:11h:25m
25Niklaus BucherSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared11d:07h:00m
26Bruno BilleterSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared11d:07h:50m
27Frank EberhardSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared11d:07h:55m
28Thomas GemmeckerSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared11d:10h:11m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.