← All results

North Cape 4000 2018 results

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Ian WalkerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:10h:43m
2Aleš ZavoralSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:18h:31m
3Michal WolffSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:21h:08m
4Maximiliano OlivaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:23h:20m
5Miguel VilachaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:01h:00m
6Paolo BottiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:05h:33m
7Markus ZimmermannSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:05h:33m
8Karol WrobleskiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:06h:20m
9Arthur HajdukSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:13h:37m
10Igor TalewskiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:17h:30m
11Davide GirlandaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:17h:33m
12Paolo EsempiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:17h:33m
13Marco FilisettiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:17h:33m
14Lukasz MirovskiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:02h:55m
17Manlio PasqualinSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:03h:58m
18Eric KampherbeekSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:06h:02m
19Rudy RollenbergSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:10h:10m
20Jurgen MikuschSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:10h:10m
21Michal HamplSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:16h:08m
22Paolo ZanettaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:16h:35m
23Alberto VaghiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:18h:40m
24Pic ClementSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:01h:44m
25Alex Latham-BoalSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:02h:29m
26Janus ArthurSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:03h:50m
27David OguicSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:04h:51m
28Pablo Wünsch BlancoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:07h:09m
29Katja KircherSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:07h:59m
30Martin VitzthumSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:10h:50m
31Taras TrushSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:16h:30m
32Giorsio RaboenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:16h:37m
33Alain RaboenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:16h:37m
34Marceli ByczeckSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:23h:00m
35Stanislaw PiorkowskiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:00h:45m
36Nicola BellamoliSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:04h:14m
37Steffen HarlingSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:15h:34m
38Nicola TomelleriSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:04h:16m
39Mario UgoliniSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:04h:16m
40Sam LamSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:04h:22m
41Hans-Jurgen Schmitz-RechSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:05h:28m
42Riccardo InverardiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:09h:50m
43Mauro PozziSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:09h:50m
44Massimo VariniSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:09h:50m
45Fausto OttoboniSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:09h:50m
46Antoine ChampareSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:09h:50m
47Stephen ButcherSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:12h:32m
48Alessandro LaFranconiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:13h:03m
49Dario RedaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:04h:30m
50Fabian BurriSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:04h:30m
51Claudia GugoleSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:05h:20m
52Jonathan StainsbySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:07h:00m
53Mark Van HelmondSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:07h:00m
54Heinz RothenbuhlerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:07h:55m
55Andrea FalomoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:08h:07m
56Francesco PaolonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:08h:07m
57Giorgio BozzaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:08h:30m
58Koen HeselmansSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:10h:55m
59Luc Van AelbroeckSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:10h:55m
60Maciej SkowronekSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:10h:55m
61Stefano BressanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:11h:30m
62Andrea AccorsiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:00h:26m
63Filippo GrilliSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:16h:30m
64Mauro LuchettaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:22h:27m
65Imantas GreitmanasSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:04h:09m
66Dave CampbellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:07h:46m
67Romano DellamoreSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:08h:52m
68Goran ArsovskiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:11h:30m
69Arnaud KatzSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:00h:58m
70James MaximeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:00h:58m
73Robert MercerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:06h:59m
74Milena Di PietrantonioSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:03h:00m
75Tiziano PirazziSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:03h:00m
76Lorenzo GabrieliSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:03h:00m
77Gianfranco ReboldiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:03h:00m
78Dondi MatteoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared34d:09h:47m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.