DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Northcape-Tarifa 2018 results

As one of (if not the) longest ultra-endurance races on the calendar, the North Cape Tarifa is a north to south crossing of Europe by bike. In the 2018 edition, riders could choose to end their race in Helsinki or Nice as opposed to the full distance.

Filters

Finish Location
Result
Category
  • * 19 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Finish Locations:

    Tarifa: 28 rider(s)

    Nice: 4 rider(s)

    Helsinki: 2 rider(s)

  • Male: 91%

    Female: 9%

  • Overall PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish LocationFinish Time
    1Charalampos EleftheriouSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDHelsinki5d 23h 22m
    1Urs Arnold KutscheraSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDNice19d 18h 19m
    1Steffen StreichSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa21d 0h 57m
    2Caroline ItemSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDHelsinki7d 4h 0m
    2Sebastian RaunerSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDNice21d 18h 41m
    2Kai EdelSOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa21d 13h 52m
    3Samuli MäkinenSOLOMENFINISHEDFinlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa23d 15h 9m
    3Simone ParriSOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDNice21d 21h 35m
    4Andrej ZamanSOLOMENFINISHEDSloveniaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa25d 6h 45m
    5Boris PupicSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa25d 7h 1m
    6Pierangelo RivoiraSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa27d 4h 0m
    7Javier SimonSOLOMENFINISHEDSINGLE_SPEEDTarifa28d 12h 3m
    8Mike SheldrakeSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa28d 22h 59m
    9Anisa AubinSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa28d 23h 37m
    10Christopher BennettSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa29d 10h 27m
    11Morten KjærsgaardSOLOMENFINISHEDDenmarkTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa30d 16h 26m
    12Mark CourtierSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa33d 14h 56m
    13Johan KooistraSOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa33d 20h 52m
    14Peter VancampenhoutSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa34d 16h 58m
    15Massimo FusiSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa35d 13h 1m
    16Bess RobsonSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa38d 20h 31m
    Rolf MoserSOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa
    Florian SickelSOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa
    Claus RoblSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa
    Pierre MoreelSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDNice
    Steven HonSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa
    Alex del RioSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa
    Ren RuttenSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa
    Matthias RauPAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa
    Maeghan HackinenPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa
    Pitti MaurizioPAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa
    Franco MorganiPAIRMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa
    Aaron EhlersPAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa
    Russell JonesPAIRMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTarifa34d 9h 0m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.