DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Silk Road Mountain Race 2018 results

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * 22 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 90%

    Female: 10%

  • PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Jay Petervary51SoloMenFinishedUnited StatesTraditional Geared8d 8h 15m
    2Levente Bagoly54SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared9d 3h 0m
    3Alex Jacobsen80SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared9d 14h 35m
    4Jan Kopka69SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared10d 8h 22m
    5Francisco Montoya72SoloMenFinishedSpainTraditional Geared10d 10h 9m
    6Janis Viskers62SoloMenFinishedLatviaTraditional Geared10d 10h 29m
    7Rui Rodrigues81SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared10d 13h 47m
    8Pete McNeil27SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11d 11h 44m
    9Sebastiaan Rotgans20SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11d 13h 22m
    10John White79SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared12d 2h 59m
    11Wannes Baetan21SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared12d 8h 13m
    12Laurens Van Gucht15SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared12d 9h 56m
    13Lee Pearce29SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared13d 0h 0m
    14Joshua Rea53SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared13d 3h 45m
    15Ben Salthouse57SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared13d 4h 52m
    16Jenny Tough44SoloWomenFinishedCANADATraditional Geared13d 5h 42m
    17Mikko Mäkipää58SoloMenFinishedFinlandTraditional Geared13d 6h 31m
    18Olaf Van Der Vis24SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared13d 7h 14m
    19Craig Dolwin32SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared13d 7h 59m
    24Mike Sheldrake55SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional Geared14d 5h 9m
    25Colin Woollard8SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional Geared14d 8h 17m
    26David Chirnside9SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared14d 9h 51m
    Pierre-Arnaud Le Magnan70SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared9d 9h 5mRode as a pair
    Kim Raeymaekers56SoloMenFinishedBelgiumTraditional Geared9d 9h 5mRode as a pair
    20Lee Townend19BPairMenFinishedTraditional Geared14d 1h 24m
    20Katie L’Herpiniere19APairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared14d 1h 24m
    22Shona Oldfield14APairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared14d 4h 0m
    22Richard Naylar14BPairMenFinishedTraditional Geared14d 4h 0m
    Christian Buddecke71BPairMenFinishedTraditional Geared14d 8h 45mContinued solo w/o pair
    Giacomo Maltman33BPairMenFinishedTraditional Geared13d 6h 38mContinued solo w/o pair

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.