← All results

Trans Am Bike Race 2018 results

For the first time and somewhat controversially, velomobiles were permitted to race in the Trans Am and perhaps unsurprisingly Marcel Graber who was piloting one won the overall.

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish Time
1Marcel GraberSoloMFinishedVelomobile16d:06h:40m
2Dave LewisSoloMFinishedVelomobile17d:20h:33m
3Peter AndersenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:20h:41m
4Indiana SchulzSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:15h:25m
5Kraig PauliSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:14h:46m
6Jason OestreicherSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:14h:42m
7Tim TaitSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:14h:42m
8Donncha CuttrissSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:16h:49m
9Stephen HainesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:23h:08m
10Hippy HippySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:17h:47m
11Drew HartstoneSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:03h:47m
12Brian MurraySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:08h:03m
13Gunnar OhlandersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:10h:12m
14Alex RiggSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:10h:17m
15Ed TappSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:10h:26m
16Brad ThieleSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:14h:59m
17Antonio LopezSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:18h:13m
18Tanja HackerSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:20h:08m
19Chris BartleySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:02h:19m
20Richard PalfreySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:11h:18m
21Cédric AndréSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:13h:20m
22Eric SchumanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:20h:12m
23Heath Thedarkknight RyanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:20h:12m
24Michael RobisonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:22h:43m
25Tim KremerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:06h:45m
26Malinda GillispieSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:11h:22m
27Pedro Leandro CorreiaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:14h:22m
28Benjamin HastingsSoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared25d:14h:25m
29Keith RahnSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:15h:58m
30Simone BaileySoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:02h:47m
31Xavier MassartSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:09h:00m
32Shen-Chih WangSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:11h:02m
33Craig BurnellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:11h:53m
34Kevin HumphreysSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:23h:43m
35Ryan FlinnSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:10h:30m
36Steven PawleySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:10h:31m
37Alaina BeacallSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:12h:54m
38John SkoropadaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:15h:32m
39Bolesław KowalskiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:08h:54m
40Tom KacpuraSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:09h:22m
41David GatesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:03h:33m
42Zachary FranklinSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:10h:24m
43Dan MinerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:16h:52m
44Dennis KnowltonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared30d:10h:54m
45Zach Hellbilly HuffSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared30d:10h:56m
46Marc McconnellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:21h:41m
47Andrew GritzmakerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:21h:49m
48Christopher GreenanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:03h:43m
49Glenn EckSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared33d:23h:51m
50Lech KiedrowskiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared34d:06h:26m
51Marzena SzymańskaSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared34d:12h:35m
52Andrew RedmayneSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared35d:12h:38m
53Bruno DedetSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared35d:18h:49m
54Jay BlanchardSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared42d:04h:23m
55Bw MaddenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared44d:07h:17m
56Marc SenecauxSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared46d:06h:48m
57Aaron PollSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared53d:05h:30m
58Nishanth IyengarSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared56d:07h:11m
59Donald HarterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared62d:05h:56m
60Louis-Eric SimardSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared99d:10h:24m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.