← All results

Hope 1000 2019 results

The 2019 edition of this race was the last one under the name of NAVAD 1000. No records were broken though there were six riders who managed to finish in under five days.

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
1Jochen BoehringerSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared04d:11h:30m
2Hannes MeyleSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared04d:14h:15m
3Klaus ThielSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared04d:18h:15m
4Migg ScherrerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared04d:19h:00m
5Benjamin HastingsSoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared04d:22h:00m
6Axel BrennerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared04d:23h:00m
7Philipp StoesselSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared05d:05h:00m
8Radomir CizekSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared05d:07h:15m
9Christoph GyrSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared05d:08h:00m
10Martin KyburzSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared05d:08h:00m
11Adrien LiechtiSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared05d:08h:00m
12Florian FiggeSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared05d:12h:30m
13Markus SpiethSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared05d:20h:45m
14Matt DewesSoloMFinishedNew ZealandTraditional/Geared05d:21h:15m
15Domonic MaurerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:03h:15m
16Stefan RöösliSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:09h:15m
17Frank BeckerSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared06d:11h:00m
18Nils van der HeideSoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared06d:11h:00m
19Peter BaumannSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:12h:15m
20Markus SchärSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:12h:30m
21Ian MacNabSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared06d:15h:45m
22Dieter StoesselSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:15h:45m
23Michael RichterSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared06d:16h:45m
24Werner BrunnerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:18h:15m
25Greg JacobSoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared06d:20h:45m
26Kurt-Aurel StoesselSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:20h:45m
27Pascal CazauxSoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared07d:05h:15m
28Willi FelixSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:05h:45m
29Matt QuirkSoloMFinishedNew ZealandTraditional/Geared07d:09h:45m
30Marc GerhartSoloMFinishedAustriaTraditional/Geared07d:10h:45m
31Jeurg BauertSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:11h:00m
32Rene BaerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:13h:00m
33Matteo PiazzaSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:13h:30m
34Lisbeth HofstetterSoloWFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:18h:15m
35Pascal AeschlimannSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:18h:45m
36Zoltan JarfasSoloMFinishedHungaryTraditional/Geared07d:18h:45m
37Paddy LastSoloMFinishedIrelandTraditional/Geared08d:05h:00m
38Paul RobbrechtSoloMFinishedBelgiumTraditional/Geared08d:07h:30m
39Andrew PalmerSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared08d:09h:30m
40Marco SegaSoloMFinishedItalyTraditional/Geared08d:10h:00m
41Thomas MoserSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:10h:45m
42Claudius VeielSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared08d:11h:15m
43Jürg KrebsSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:11h:30m
44Sepp SondereggerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared09d:10h:45m
45Peter WattingerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared09d:10h:45m
46Martin SchroeterSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared10d:05h:45m
47Sharon PovinelliSoloWFinishedUSATraditional/Geared10d:11h:15m
48Malcolm PayneSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared13d:08h:59m
49Matthias BoldtSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared15d:01h:30m
Lydia JakobiSoloWDisqualifiedGermanyTraditional/Geared08d:11h:00mTook a shortcut
Anne SchulzeSoloWDisqualifiedGermanyTraditional/Geared08d:11h:00mTook a shortcut

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.