← All results

Race Through Poland 2019 results

Organised by renowned bike messenger and regular ultra-distance rider Pawel Pulawski, the Race Through Poland has earned its place on the calendar as champion riders begin their seasons racing through the Eastern European mountains.

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderCap/BibClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Paweł Pieczka8SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared03d:02h:48m
2Krystian Jakubek11SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared03d:06h:23m
3Ben Davies59SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:02h:51m
4Krzysztof Wolański16SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:17h:15m
5Maciej Kordas40SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:18h:49m
6Michał Wolff44SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:19h:20m
7Wiesław Jańczak43SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:05h:04m
8Paweł Laszewski45SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:08h:29m
Francisco Afonso39SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Tomas Dvorak9SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Maciej Tucholski37SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Robert Łuksza4SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Mateusz Kotowski41SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Björn Lenhard47SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Gabor Sass19SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Bartosz Świderski57SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Bartłomiej Bińkowski17SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Krzysztof Nowak29SoloMScratchedFixed
Marten Lifson53SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Wojtek Gubała48SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Marcin Juraszek23SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Mariusz Sobczak15SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Radosław Rogóż56SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Izabella Krawczyk18SoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Krzysztof Rajda21SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Mateusz Birecki25SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Konrad Mendyk36SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jarek Hubacek27SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Michał Serniak10SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Paweł Wysocki52SoloMScratchedFixed
Torbjorn Sventesson49SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Tomek Jędrzejewski24SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Mikołaj Kistowski31SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Michał Wionczyk32SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Vladimir Marek30SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Paweł Walerczyk33SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Sylwester Banasik3SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Maciej Paterak55SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jarosław Baj2SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Piotr Chmielewski38SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Kamil Heine46SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Łukasz Karpiński42SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Rafał Kocoń7SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Łukasz Piotrów54SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Roman Zychowicz51SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Aurisicchio Domenico103SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Ovind Jorgensen35SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Sakchai Tantacharoenkit107SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Mehul Joshi85SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Ihor Ustymenko68SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Yevhen Malakhanovskiy67SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.