← All results

Tour Divide 2019 results

The 2019 Tour Divide started with a star-studded line up which included Lael Wilcox who was gunning for the win. Thick mud shortly after Brush Mountain Lodge forced a number of riders to scratch from the race leading to Chris Seistrup taking the top step just an hour ahead of Nate Ginzton. Alexandera Houchin was the first woman across the line on her single speed and in doing so set a new SS record.

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish LocationFinish Time
1Chris SeistrupSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells15d:11h:24m
2Nate GinztonSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells15d:20h:49m
3Peter SandholtSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells16d:02h:27m
4Steve HalliganSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells16d:03h:27m
5Tony LeSueurSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells16d:08h:24m
6Josh IbbettSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells16d:15h:53m
7Stefano RomualdiSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells16d:17h:03m
8Kai EdelSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells16d:17h:58m
9Bear StillwagonSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells16d:19h:44m
10Luke RatliffSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells16d:19h:44m
11Kim RaeymaekersSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells17d:05h:47m
12Peter Kraft JrSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells17d:11h:29m
13David LangleySoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells18d:02h:09m
14Beau TroeschSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells18d:03h:16m
15Ryan SimonSoloMFinishedSingle speedAntelope Wells18d:03h:38m
16Alexandera HouchinSoloWFinishedSingle speedAntelope Wells18d:20h:26m
17Robert GoldieSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells18d:22h:48m
18Les BrownSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells19d:00h:53m
19Nate StillwagonSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells19d:09h:10m
20Scott RobinsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells19d:22h:18m
21Nic BrownSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells20d:14h:07m
22Zoe ChauderlotSoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells20d:14h:07m
23Dave BarterSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells20d:15h:48m
24Geof BlanceSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells20d:22h:15m
25Davy PattersonSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells20d:22h:16m
26Josh UhlSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells21d:07h:05m
27Paul KrugerSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells21d:07h:54m
28Todd DaySoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells21d:15h:48m
29Craig NewtonSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells21d:20h:25m
30David BourkeSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells21d:20h:43m
31Nick SkarajewSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells21d:22h:57m
32Rich CaramadreSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells22d:01h:57m
33Steven MoattSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells22d:04h:46m
34Curtis FincherSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells22d:12h:02m
35Jeff SappSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells22d:13h:29m
36Tim RobertsSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells22d:13h:37m
37Daniel NickelSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells22d:14h:02m
38David de SotomayorSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells22d:14h:07m
39Jackson LesterSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells22d:23h:03m
40Jimmy BiseseSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells23d:06h:18m
41Glen MactavishSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells24d:13h:08m
42Brandi BladeSoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells24d:22h:29m
43Steve BrighamSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells25d:04h:52m
44Ross BurrageSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells25d:06h:10m
45Aaron EhlersSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells25d:11h:39m
46Craig SchwynSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells25d:15h:49m
47Bob StoneSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells25d:21h:26m
48Austin TurnerSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells27d:01h:22m
49Jesse TannahillSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells27d:01h:38m
50Marty JohnsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells27d:12h:31m
51Eric MortonSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells27d:15h:48m
52Gary JohnsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells27d:22h:36m
53Grant LarvickSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells27d:23h:16m
54Bonnie GagnonSoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells27d:23h:18m
55Joseph RaffertySoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells27d:23h:19m
56Hal RussellSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells28d:01h:46m
57Adam KiemSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells28d:02h:00m
58Jason BarrettSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells28d:04h:17m
59Max BloomfieldSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells28d:23h:25m
60Mikki SuviaSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells29d:08h:06m
61Joey KingSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells29d:09h:07m
62Bill ClaridgeSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells30d:11h:03m
63Rob PetersSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells31d:06h:41m
64Michael de JongSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells31d:08h:23m
65Simon MaindonaldSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells31d:08h:23m
66John O’MalleySoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells34d:12h:32m
67Sue O’MalleySoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells34d:12h:32m
68Kevin KloberdanzSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells35d:03h:13m
69Phil RiceSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells38d:17h:48m
70Bryson PeterSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells33d:08h:48m
71Sam GarreSoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells33d:08h:48m
72Nat RainbowSoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedAntelope Wells42d:01h:38m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.