DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Iditarod Trail Invitational (350) 2020 results

Navigating a 350 mile trail on foot, bike or skis is no easy task no matter your choice of vehicle. The ITI requires participants to be self-sufficient across the course which include remote, snow-covered wilderness and high mountains.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • ICELAND ( 1 )
    • IRELAND ( 1 )
    • United Kingdom ( 1 )
    • FRANCE ( 1 )
    • AUSTRALIA ( 1 )
    • Italy ( 1 )
    • NORWAY ( 1 )
    • NEW ZEALAND ( 1 )
  • Male: 78%

    Female: 22%

  • Overall PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Kurt RefsniderSOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 3h 25mMen’s Bike Champion
    2Clinton Hodges IIISOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 4h 2m
    3Tyson FlahertySOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 4h 30m
    4Aaron ThrasherSOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 24m
    5Peter BasingerSOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 4h 30m
    6Kate CowardSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 24mWomen’s Bike Champion
    7Bergur BenediktssonSOLOMENFINISHEDICELANDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 19h 59m
    8Jamie HollingsworthSOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 20h 22m
    9Aaron WilburSOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 20h 0m
    10Jim McDonoughSOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 4h 50m
    11Gavan HenniganSOLOMENFINISHEDIRELANDFOOT6d 12h 37mMen’s Foot Champion
    12Rebecca RuschSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 7h 20m
    12Greg MartinSOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 7h 20m
    14Christof TeuscherSOLOMENFINISHEDUSAFOOT7d 10h 15m
    15Steve HayesSOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomFOOT7d 17h 11m
    16Chris MorochSOLOMENFINISHEDUSAFOOT7d 20h 35m
    17Mathieu BonnierSOLOMENFINISHEDFRANCESKI7d 21h 28mMen’s Ski Champion
    18Jeff LeuwerkeSOLOMENFINISHEDUSAFOOT7d 22h 12m
    18Faye NorbySOLOWOMENFINISHEDUSAFOOT7d 22h 12mWomen’s Foot Champion
    20Daniel CooperSOLOMENFINISHEDAUSTRALIATRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 22h 57m
    21Ryan WanlessSOLOMENFINISHEDUSAFOOT7d 23h 45m
    22Beth ShanerSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 23h 50m
    23Tiziano MuloniaSOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 7h 57m
    24Rob YoungrenSOLOMENFINISHEDUSAFOOT8d 12h 18m
    25Greg MillsSOLOMENFINISHEDUSASKI8d 14h 19m
    26Amber BetheSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUSAFOOT8d 19h 36m
    27Frode LeinSOLOMENFINISHEDNORWAYFOOT8d 20h 15m
    28Lars DannerSOLOMENFINISHEDUSASKI9d 3h 28mFirst person to ever finish all three disciplines
    29Nina StupplesSOLOWOMENFINISHEDNEW ZEALANDTRADITIONAL_GEARED9d 14h 23m
    30Kari GibbonsSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUSAFOOT9d 15h 23m
    31Rob SullivanSOLOMENFINISHEDUSAFOOT10d 3h 23m
    31Keith EckertSOLOMENFINISHEDUSAFOOT10d 3h 23m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.